abh slider xoros

Privacy Policy

Abh-medical group.com is committed to protect the personal information of visitors / users of abh-medical group.com website and to comply with the relevant provisions on the protection of personal information (Greek Law 2472/1997 and 3471/2006 for the protection of individuals against the processing of personal information) as applicable at any given moment.

That is why information relating to personal information of visitors / users is not collected, unless they voluntarily provide it. It is not necessary to administer personal information in order to navigate in abh-medical group.com website or access its content, unless the visitor wants to proceed with a purchase or unless a visitor / user wishes to become an abh-medical group.com member and have access to some offers.

However, if the visitor / user wants to order products and in order that we ensure the ability of communicating with the user and generally for the support, promotion and completion of the trading relationship with the user, it is likely that the user is asked to disclose personal information (such as name, email address etc.). The personal information of users are intended exclusively for the completion of the deliveries and for the contracts that will be signed with abh-medical group.com concerning the delivery of the products, the processing of the commands of the visitors, the design and content improvement of the website and the communication with the visitors for the promotion of the services of the website. When a visitor / user registers on the services of abh-medical group.com he /she can request to receive, if they wish, newsletters concerning the new products of the e-shop through e-mail to the given e-mail address or through promotional-informational message via SMS on their mobile phone. In this case, the visitor / user agrees that the information submitted in abh-medical group.com is complete, correct, true, accurate and valid and that, if any change occurs, the visitor / user will inform the relevant service of abh-medical group.com, so that the registered information remain complete, correct, true, accurate and valid. If the user wishes to stop receiving promotional messages, he / she has to visit the contact form of the www.abh-medical group.com website and express his / her wish. The members are the only ones that are responsible for all of the actions that are made with their personal password, user name, and in generally through their account. Members agree to immediately inform abh-medical group.com about any unauthorized use of their account and any void and / or possible security breach. Members are solely responsible for the careful use of their account and their formal exit from their account at the end of each use. Abh-medical group.com is not responsible for any damage or injury that may result from members’ inability to respect and follow the present clause. By registering at abh-medical group.com the user agrees that his personal information will be used by abh-medical group.com that is responsible for their processing through automation, either by the company itself or by any other representative person appointed by abh-medical group.com to carry out the processing on its behalf. This information (to the extent that is considered personal) is subject to the European and Greek legislation.

However, users are advised not to send information that wish to remain confidential via e-mail, because it is possible that third unauthorized parties can read the messages sent by users via the Internet.

Registered users and those who provide their personal information on abh-medical group.com website have the right to request and receive from abh-medical group.com the following information: a) all personal information concerning themselves, b) the processing purposes and the possible recipients, c) the update of their personal information that is kept in file, as well as the right to raise any objections concerning their personal information.

Registered users have the right to request at any time and without charge the deletion of their information by sending an e-mail at info@abh-medical group.com

The above described disclosure of the personal information of the abh-medical group.com users constitutes the acceptance of these terms of use concerning their personal information as stated in the present document. If the user does not consent to the above mentioned use of personal information, he /she should not fill in the related fields

 

Information about Cookies

What is a Cookie?

A Cookie is a small text file that a website stores on your PC, telephone or any other device, with information about your navigation on that website. Cookies are necessary to facilitate browsing and to make it more user-friendly, and they do not damage your computer.

While this Policy uses the general term “Cookies”, as they are the main method for storing information used by this website, the browser’s “Local Storage” space is also used for the same purposes as the Cookies. All the information included in this section is also applicable to this “Local Storage”.

What are Cookies used for on this website?

Cookies are an essential part of how our website works. The main purpose of our Cookies is to improve your browsing experience. For example, they are used to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) while browsing and on future visits.

The information collected by the Cookies also enables us to improve the site by estimating numbers and patterns of use, the suitability of the website to the individual interests of the users, quicker searches, etc.

On occasions, if we have obtained your informed consent in advance, we may use Cookies, tags or other similar devices to obtain information that enables us to show you, either from our own website or from third-party websites or any other means, advertising based on the analysis of your browsing habits.

What are Cookies NOT used for on this website?

We do not store sensitive personal information, such as your address, your password, your credit or debit card data, etc., in the Cookies we use.

Who uses the information stored in Cookies?

The information stored in the Cookies from our website is used exclusively by us, except for those identified below as “third-party cookies”, which are used and managed by external entities to provide services requested by us to improve our services and the experience of the user when browsing our website. The main services for which these “third-party cookies” are used are to obtain access statistics and to guarantee the payment transactions that are carried out.

How can I avoid using Cookies on this website?

If you prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on this page, taking into account the above-described limitations, first you must disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website.

You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time.

How do I disable and prevent the use of Cookies?

You may restrict, block or delete the Cookies from this website at any time by changing the configuration of your browser following the steps indicated below. While settings are different in each browser, Cookies are normally configured in the “Preferences” or “Tools” menu. For further details on configuring Cookies in your browser, see the “Help” menu in the browser itself

Ask us